Middle School Results

>> Download Middle School Results (pdf)

Click on the column heading to sort by event, student/team, or school.
EventPlaceStudent/TeamSchool
Biotechnology1Neha Guruswamy & Aditi GaliSummit - Edmond
Biotechnology2Vighnesh Nair, Varsha Nair, & Ariana IslanSummit - Edmond
Biotechnology3Sarah Fu, Setayesh Kazempoor, & Lauren PattonCheyenne - Edmond
Biotechnology4Jack Li & Andrew ZonaCheyenne - Edmond
Career Prep1Daylen PettyFrontier
Career Prep2B.J. ChildsFrontier
Career Prep3Saharsh ShubbamCheyenne - Edmond
Career Prep4Sydney MaupinBlackwell
Career Prep5M.E. JohnsonSequoyah - Edmond
Career Prep6Sarah SemereHeartland - Edmond
Career Prep7Lauren PattonCheyenne - Edmond
Career Prep8Hope HendersonBlackwell
Career Prep9Aubree ChurchillCheyenne - Edmond
Challenging Technology Issues1Serenity Clark & Kemeree HodgesCarnegie
Challenging Technology Issues2Neha Guruswamy & Aditi GaliSummit - Edmond
Challenging Technology Issues3Jamie Molina & Madison BlackFrontier
Challenging Technology Issues4Abby Walther & Sydney MaupinBlackwell
Challenging Technology Issues5Brett Neuman & Wayne ThornburgClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Challenging Technology Issues6Gabriel Gallegos & Andy GonzalezSummit - Edmond
Challenging Technology Issues7Jeff Hendon & Mason TurgeonClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Challenging Technology Issues8Chloe Whitsitt & Christian WidenerBlackwell
Chapter Team1ClaremoreClaremore
Chapter Team2Cheyenne - EdmondCheyenne - Edmond
Children's Stories1Ellie RobertsonCheyenne - Edmond
Children's Stories2Megan UnsellYukon
Children's Stories3Allie LewisCheyenne - Edmond
Children's Stories4Karsyn HarrisonCarnegie
Children's Stories5Elizabeth WattersCheyenne - Edmond
Children's Stories6Annabelle WestonClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Children's Stories7Emma NelsonStillwater
Children's Stories8Bridget NyeHeartland - Edmond
Children's Stories9Avni OhriHeartland - Edmond
Children's Stories10Cheyenne PowersYukon
Coding1Brandon Robertiello & Caleb MitchellSummit - Edmond
Coding2Brian Yang & Aaron HubhachenStillwater
Coding3Frederick William & Carter JonesSummit - Edmond
Coding4Nicolette Johnson & Keen MoiseCheyenne - Edmond
Coding5Matin Mazroee & Truman HeitzHeartland - Edmond
Coding6Brendon Donahue & Tyler ClarkBlackwell
Coding7Will Kite & Saharsh ShubhamCheyenne - Edmond
Coding8Ty SmithCarnegie
Coding9Lalianna Cardiel-EstradaWebster - OKC
Creed1Kemeree HodgesCarnegie
Creed2Adrianna ManzanaresCarnegie
Creed3DeKaylie ThompsonSummit - Edmond
Creed4Jamie MolinaFrontier
Creed5Chaynee HornCarnegie
Creed6Sydney MaupinBlackwell
Creed7Lauren PattonCheyenne - Edmond
Creed8Ethan WeaverClaremore
Creed9Ty SmithCarnegie
Digital Photography1Harlie MayBlackwell
Digital Photography2Allie LewisCheyenne - Edmond
Digital Photography3Chaynee HornCarnegie
Digital Photography4Kushagra RawalHeartland - Edmond
Digital Photography5Grady GilbertHeartland - Edmond
Digital Photography6Courtnie VailsHeartland - Edmond
Digital Photography7Madison WathorNewkirk
Digital Photography8Hannah SeyoumHeartland - Edmond
Dragster1Emma PerksAlva
Dragster2Titus MurrayHominy
Dragster3Lewton ReedBeggs
Dragster4Maddox RiceHominy
Dragster5Michael RudneyBeggs
Dragster6Erica CodayAlva
Dragster7Conner SneathFrontier
Dragster8Ryder EdwardsHominy
Dragster9Eon LimCheyenne - Edmond
Dragster10Zac WilliamsPond Creek-Hunter
Electrical Applications1Jamie Molina & Madison BlackFrontier
Electrical Applications2Ryder Edwards & Jaxon RiceHominy
Electrical Applications3Brady Harman & Hunter BuchananFrontier
Electrical Applications4Austin Vinall & Ulric WilliamsCheyenne - Edmond
Electrical Applications5Reece Bashaw & Joel PhilipYukon
Electrical Applications6Titus Murray & Maddox RiceHominy
Electrical Applications7Lalianna Cardiel-EstradaWebster - OKC
Electrical Applications8Payt Robeson & Grace QiWhittier - Norman
Electrical Applications9Kaitlan Pollock & Kristyanna DentFrontier
Electrical Applications10Morgan Mason & Ethan RuhlAlva
Essays on Technology1Serenity ClarkCarnegie
Essays on Technology2Eon LimCheyenne - Edmond
Essays on Technology3Paige PrattFrontier
Essays on Technology4Cindy LeYukon
Flight1Keke AbaiStillwater
Flight2Steven KohnFrontier
Flight3Saul HernandezFrontier
Flight4Joseph SowersbyFrontier
Flight5Charles MasonBeggs
Flight6Brady HarmanFrontier
Flight7Thomas ByfordFrontier
Flight8Ryan FuentesBlackwell
Flight9Joshua HallBeggs
Flight10Nathan CarmichaelBeggs
Forensic Technology1Max Wong & Zach StevensHeartland - Edmond
Forensic Technology2Brandon Robertiello & Caleb MitchellSummit - Edmond
Forensic Technology3Gabriel Gallegos & Andy GonzalezSummit - Edmond
Forensic Technology4Tanner Goans & Chase WatsonNewkirk
Forensic Technology5Kathy Tran & Hailey SmithCheyenne - Edmond
Forensic Technology6Abagail BrownYukon
Forensic Technology7Aiswarya Ajesh & Sarah SemereHeartland - Edmond
Forensic Technology8Saul Hernandez & Joseph SowersbyFrontier
Forensic Technology9Mason TurgeonClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Forensic Technology10Kaitlan Pollock & Thomas ByfordFrontier
Junior Solar Sprint1Colby Schroeder & Caden G.Cheyenne - Edmond
Junior Solar Sprint2Reece Bashaw & Joel PhilipYukon
Junior Solar Sprint3Peyton Dill, Joshua Smyth, & Ryan FuenteBlackwell
Junior Solar Sprint4Siven Panda & Kalea VincentHeartland - Edmond
Junior Solar Sprint5Jeff HendonClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Junior Solar Sprint6Dex TrenarxNewkirk
Junior Solar Sprint7Johnthan Combs & Abagail BrownYukon
Junior Solar Sprint8Kera BeshirsNewkirk
Junior Solar Sprint8Allen BarneyNewkirk
Leadership Strategies1Allie Lewis, Lauren Patton, & Sarah FuCheyenne - Edmond
Leadership Strategies2Ryan Fuentes, Natasha Hindman, & Emily GroveBlackwell
Leadership Strategies3Brian Yang, Owen Su, & Keke AlaiStillwater
Leadership Strategies4Setayesh Kazempoor, Aubree Churchill, & Hailey SmithCheyenne - Edmond
Leadership Strategies5Chloe Whitsitt, Christian Widener, & Hope HendersonBlackwell
Leadership Strategies6Morgan Mason, Emma Parks, & Keyauna HeidrickAlva
Leadership Strategies7Kathy Tran, Soumya Yennapu, & Nicolette JohnsonCheyenne - Edmond
Leadership Strategies8Caleb Mitchell, Brandon Robertiello, & DeKaylie ThompsonSummit - Edmond
Leadership Strategies9Megan Vinsell, Christina Perez, & Cindy LeYukon
Leadership Strategies10Erica Coday, Kamryn Barnes, & Elayna WarringtonAlva
Mass Production1Emily Grove & Natasha HindmanBlackwell
Mass Production2Eon Lim & J. MengCheyenne - Edmond
Mass Production3Caden GrinsteinerCheyenne - Edmond
Medical Technology1Aaron Pan, Siddhartha Suraban, Adrian Pan, & Sebastian LeClaire
Heartland - Edmond
Medical Technology2Aditi Gali & Neha GuruswamySummit - Edmond
Medical Technology3Chloe Whitsitt, Samantha Vowell, & Harley MayBlackwell
Medical Technology4Lauren Patton & Setayesh KazempoorCheyenne - Edmond
Prepared Speech1Sean KuehnClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Prepared Speech2Serenity ClarkCarnegie
Prepared Speech3Kemeree HodgesCarnegie
Prepared Speech4Grace QiWhittier - Norman
Prepared Speech5Christian WidenerBlackwell
Prepared Speech6Alyssa MillerYukon
Prepared Speech7Haden JohnsonFrontier
Prepared Speech8Jackson SmithArnett
Prepared Speech9DeKaylie ThompsonSummit - Edmond
Prepared Speech10Steven KohnFrontier
Problem Solving1Titus Murray & Maddox RiceHominy
Problem Solving2Mabrey Been & Jillian RemingtonBeggs
Problem Solving3Kirk Harrison & Tomas IzquierdoCarnegie
Problem Solving4Conner Sneath & Tony TangFrontier
Problem Solving5Abigail Hall & Vighnesh NairSummit - Edmond
Problem Solving6Lizzy Swindle & Ethan BrazilSequoyah - Edmond
Problem Solving7Joshua Hall & Nathan CarmichaelBeggs
Problem Solving8Christian Widener & Waylen LooperBlackwell
Problem Solving9Ulric Williams & Austan VinallCheyenne - Edmond
Problem Solving10Ben Albrecht & Chris FalkSequoyah - Edmond
Promotional Marketing1Chase WatsonNewkirk
Promotional Marketing2Allie LewisCheyenne - Edmond
Promotional Marketing3Caleb MitchellSummit - Edmond
Promotional Marketing4Natasha HindmanBlackwell
STEM Animation1Megan Vinsell & Christina PerezYukon
STEM Animation2Isaac Newberry & Allie LewisCheyenne - Edmond
STEM Animation3Caleb MitchellSummit - Edmond
Structural Engineering1Erica CodayAlva
Structural Engineering2Brady HarmanFrontier
Structural Engineering3Hunter BuchananFrontier
Structural Engineering4Ethan Ruhl & Morgan MasonAlva
Structural Engineering5Saul HernandezFrontier
Structural Engineering6Kaitlan PollockFrontier
Structural Engineering7B.J. ChildsFrontier
Structural Engineering8Thomas ByfordFrontier
Structural Engineering9Allyssa Jennings & Emily MeredithStillwater
Structural Engineering10Mabrey Been & Jillian RemingtonBeggs
Tech Bowl1Wayne Thornburg, Mason Turgeon, & Brett NeumannClyde Boyd - Sand Springs
Tech Bowl2Jacob White, Alex England, & Ayden CarrollClaremore
Tech Bowl3Hailey Smith, Kathy Tran, & Soumya YennapuCheyenne - Edmond
Tech Bowl4Hunter Buchanan, Saul Hernandez, & Joseph SowersbyFrontier
Tech Bowl5Yelena Davidson, Grace Qi, & Mackenzie BolinoWhittier - Norman
Tech Bowl6Maddox Rice, Titus Murray, & Ryder EdwardsHominy
Tech Bowl7Edward Weaver, Jenna Smalygo, & Molly AndrewsClaremore
Tech Bowl8Ethan Ruhl, Kamryn Barnes, & Morgan MasonAlva
Tech Bowl9Karsyn Harrison, Kirk Harrison, & Tomas IzquierdoCarnegie
Tech Bowl10Christian Widener, Joshua Lafferty, & Annalaura VogtBlackwell
Technical Design1Isaac Newberry & Kai HiggsCheyenne - Edmond
Technical Design2Madelene Brower, Kalina Robb, & Kalista BeasleyYukon
Technical Design3Setayesh Kazempoor & Sarah FuCheyenne - Edmond
VEX IQ1Blackwell #11370 DBlackwell
VEX IQ2Sequoyah #6107 ASequoyah - Edmond
VEX IQ3Cheyenne #11018 ACheyenne - Edmond
VEX IQ4Sequoyah #6107 BSequoyah - Edmond
VEX IQ5Heartland #91422 CHeartland - Edmond
VEX IQ6Cheyenne #11018 DCheyenne - Edmond
VEX IQ7Summit #7227 DSummit - Edmond
VEX IQ8Cheyenne #11018 BCheyenne - Edmond
VEX IQ9Cheyenne #11018 CCheyenne - Edmond
VEX IQ10Heartland #91422 BHeartland - Edmond
Video Game Design1Kaiden Gregory & Chase WatsonNewkirk
Video Game Design2Waylen Looper & Christian WidenerBlackwell
Video Game Design3Kylee Day & Aiden SidersHeartland - Edmond
Video Game Design4Matin MazroeeHeartland - Edmond
Video Game Design5Hannah HarrisonNewkirk
Video Game Design6Josh Lafferty & Tyler ClarkBlackwell
Video Game Design7James TrippBlackwell
Video Game Design8Lizzy Swindle, E.N. Johnson, & Ethan BrazilSequoyah - Edmond
Video Game Design9Peyton DillBlackwell
Video Game Design10Steven Kohn & R.J. BoydFrontier

High School Results

>> Download High School Results (pdf)

Click on the column heading to sort by event, student/team, or school.
EventPlaceStudent/TeamSchool
Biotechnology Design1Breonna Fisher & Manuel SibichanEdmond Santa Fe
Biotechnology Design2Akash Guruswamy, Yumin Song, Naveen Thavathiru, & David TamiratEdmond Santa Fe
Biotechnology Design3Kaitlyn ConversBlackwell
Chapter Team1ClaremoreClaremore
Chapter Team2Edmond Santa FeEdmond Santa Fe
Chapter Team3Edmond NorthEdmond North
Children's Stories1Grace Ahlgrim & Irving MaciasEdmond North
Children's Stories2Jake StrotherEdmond North
Children's Stories3Jamil Matin & Tate McSpaddenClaremore
Debating Technological Issues1Akash Guruswamy & Ishan BhanotEdmond Santa Fe
Debating Technological Issues2Grace Brasfield & Natalie WhiteClaremore
Debating Technological Issues3Eva Wilson & Jamil MatinClaremore
Debating Technological Issues4Michael Dong & Jacob ThomasEdmond Santa Fe
Debating Technological Issues5Morgan Akins & Maeghan HajnyArnett
Debating Technological Issues6Sadia Sholtana & Tasfia HasinClaremore
Dragster Design1Kaleb HollingshedCoweta
Dragster Design2Dakota SandersCoweta
Dragster Design3Trevor SummersCoweta
Dragster Design4Auston WebberPond Creek-Hunter
Dragster Design5Jacob FordEdmond North
Dragster Design6Taylor KingMetro Tech
Dragster Design7Rebel CaldwellNewkirk
Extemporaneous Speech1Ishan BhanotEdmond Santa Fe
Extemporaneous Speech2Justice WestArnett
Extemporaneous Speech3Ethan AldridgeEdmond North
Extemporaneous Speech4Eva WilsonClaremore
Extemporaneous Speech5Michael DongEdmond Santa Fe
Extemporaneous Speech6Alexander HurteauEdmond North
Extemporaneous Speech7Yumin SongEdmond Santa Fe
Flight Endurance1Angelo RochaFrontier
Music Production1Naveen ThavathiruEdmond Santa Fe
Music Production2Ethan Aldridge, Katlin Aldridge, & Brad FletcherEdmond North
Music Production3Morgan Akins & Maeghan HajnyArnett
Music Production4Keitha Spottedbear & Maddy OlmsteadNewkirk
Music Production5Luke GriggsEdmond North
Photographic Technology1Naveen ThavathiruEdmond Santa Fe
Photographic Technology2Mary HarrisonNewkirk
Photographic Technology3Caitlin AldridgeEdmond North
Photographic Technology4Catherine TangEdmond Santa Fe
Photographic Technology5Breonna FisherEdmond Santa Fe
Photographic Technology6Britt MotesMetro Tech
Prepared Presentation1Akash GuruswamyEdmond Santa Fe
Prepared Presentation2Emiliano PerezEdmond Santa Fe
Promotional Design1Alexander LoneyEdmond North
Promotional Design2Akash GuruswamyEdmond Santa Fe
Promotional Design3Jacob ThomasEdmond Santa Fe
Promotional Design4Ian WaycasterBlackwell
STEM Careers1Milena SemereEdmond Santa Fe
STEM Careers2Alexander LoneyEdmond North
STEM Careers3Jake StrotherEdmond North
Structural Design & Engineering1Baylor Christy & Carson WrightBeggs
Structural Design & Engineering2Jasmine Berry & Alissa HeadleyBeggs
Structural Design & Engineering3Ganden ClarkCarnegie
Technology Bowl1Noah Smith, Ian Waycaster, & Kaitlyn ConversBlackwell
Technology Bowl2Baylor Christy, Carson Wright, & Jasmine BerryBeggs
Technology Bowl3Caleb Hollingshed, Dakota Sanders, & Trevor SummersCoweta
Technology Bowl4Paris Holmes, Scott Taylor, & Ryan ReddickCarnegie
Technology Bowl5Ethan Aldridge, Luke Griggs, & Alexander LoneyEdmond North
Technology Bowl6Boris Ganchev, Zachary Montebon, & Ishan BhanotEdmond Santa Fe
Technology Bowl7Sandra Flores, Morgan Akins, & Justic WestArnett
Technology Bowl8Tate McSpadden, Jamil Martin, & Natalie WhiteClaremore
Technology Bowl9Grace Brasfield, Eva Wilson, & Tasfia HasinClaremore
Technology Bowl10Vishnu Kachamgotte, Jake Strother, & Alex LoneyEdmond North
Technology Problem Solving1Baylor Christy & Carson WrightBeggs
Technology Problem Solving2Kaleb Hollingshed & Dakota SandersCoweta
Technology Problem Solving3Taylor King & Vincent ServatiMetro Tech
Technology Problem Solving4Alex Hurteau & Spencer FergusonEdmond North
Technology Problem Solving5Mary Harrison & Brielle HortonNewkirk
Technology Problem Solving6Breonna Fisher & Manuel SibichanEdmond Santa Fe
Technology Problem Solving7Rebel CaldwellNewkirk
Technology Problem Solving8Tyler Cottle & Angelo RochaFrontier
Technology Problem Solving9Dawson Leach & Trevor MossSharon-Mutual
Technology Problem Solving10Ian Waycaster & Noah SmithBlackwell
Transportation Modeling1Jacob ThomasEdmond Santa Fe
Video Game Design1Lydia SmithArnett
Video Game Design2Caitlin NicholsEdmond Santa Fe
Video Game Design3Rebel Caldwell & Brielle HortonNewkirk

Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us.

Mail: Frontier TSA
Alan Bell, Advisor
Frontier Public Schools
P.O. Box 130, HWY 15
Red Rock, OK 74651

Phone: (580) 723-4361
Fax: (580) 723-4516
E-mail: [email protected]



View Frontier High School in a larger map